Chris Brown – Liquor / Zero (Explicit Version)

Chris Brown – Liquor / Zero (Explicit Version)

Liquor

[Verse 1]
There’s something in this liquor
The air is getting thicker
I can’t help but to stare at you, oh yeah
Girl what did you do to me?
What did you slip up in my cup, girl? Cause I want you, oh yeah
I had a little bit too much girl, so come over here

[Chorus]
There’s something in this liquor, oh yeah
The air is getting thicker
All I want is you-ou-ou-ou
All I want is you-ou-ou-ou

[Verse 2]
There’s something in this liquor girl, I’m looking at your figure woah
I just want to see you strip right now, baby let me help you work it out, oh
Girl you look so good, I just wanna get right to it, oh
I could beat it up like-like a real nigga should, baby when we do it, woah

[Chorus]
There’s something in this liquor, oh yeah
The air is getting thicker
All I want is you-ou-ou-ou
All I want is you-ou-ou-ou

[Post-Chorus]
All I wanna do is drink and fuck, drink, drink and fuck
All I wanna do is drink and fuck, and fuck, and fuck
All I want is you-ou-ou-ou, drink and fuck, drink, drink and fuck
Drink and fuck, and fuck, and fuck

[Bridge]
There’s something in this liquor
There’s something in this liquor girl
The air is getting thicker
I can’t help but stare at you, oh yeah
Girl what did you do?
What did you slip up in my cup girl? Cause I want some
I had a little bit too much girl, so come over here, woah

[Outro]
All I wanna do is drink and fuck, drink, drink and fuck
Drink and fuck, and fuck, and fuck
Drink and fuck, drink, drink and fuck
Drink and fuck, and fuck, and fuck
All I wanna do is drink and, drink, drink and
Drink and, and, and
Drink and, drink, drink and
Drink and, and, and

What you–
What are you–
My stuff? For real?
C’mon, you ain’t gotta act like that
Ight. Ight
What? I’ll holla at you

Zero

[Verse 1]
I thought we were great
You took your love back and ran us off track
I count all the days
‘Til you would come back, how stupid was that?

[Pre-Chorus]
Now you’re missing what we used to have
Guess the vodka brought the feeling back
I was caught up in the aftermath
But now, if you really wanna know

[Chorus]
Ask how many nights I’ve been thinking of you, zero, zero
Gave a hundred percent but all I got from you, zero, zero
I thought you were the one, then you turned to run
Found somebody better, like I never met ya
Ask how many nights I’ve been thinking of you, zero, zero
(Zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero)
That’s how many fucks I give, oh

[Verse 2]
Wake up with a dime
Get up to no good, better than you could
Go out, free our minds
Like you never would, never understood

[Pre-Chorus 2]
Now you’re missing what we used to have
You been creeping round my Instagram
I was caught up in the aftermath
But now, if you really wanna know

[Chorus]
Ask how many nights I’ve been thinking of you, zero, zero
Gave a hundred percent but all I got from you, zero, zero
I thought you were the one, then you turned to run
Found somebody better, like I never met ya
Ask how many nights I’ve been thinking of you, zero, zero
(Zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero)
That’s how many fucks I give

[Bridge]
Broke back then but a nigga rich now
Got dollars, got euros, got yen, I got pounds, zeros, zeros
Calling me up cause your bank check bounced
My new chick one hundred, and she got her own dinero, zeros
You think I’m thinking about your ass?

[Chorus]
Ask how many nights I’ve been thinking of you, zero, zero
Gave a hundred percent but all I got from you, zero, zero
I thought you were the one, then you turned to run
Found somebody better, like I never met ya
Ask how many nights I’ve been thinking of you, zero, zero
(Zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero)
That’s how many fucks I give
(Zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero, zero)
That’s how many fucks I give

Deg! What’s up dawg?!
Oh shit! What’s up, Breezy?!
How you doing? You aight? What you doing tonight?
I’m good man, you know I’m just chilling with the homies

Chris Brown – Liquor / Zero (Explicit Version)

, , , , , , , , ,

Musica y Letras

Music And Videos

Songs Videos

Leave a comment

No comments yet.

Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s